Boys Basketball

2021-22 Schedule

Mo 11/22                  Practice Starts!!

Sa 12/4                      LSH vs. WEM                                  11:00/12:30/2:00

Mo  12/6                   LSH @ GSL                                        4:45/6:00/7:15

Tu 12/7                     LSH vs. St.James                              4:45/6:00/7:15                   

Sa 12/11                    LSH @ Watertown-Mayer              12:00/12:00/1:30

Tu 12/14                   LSH vs. Lester Prairie                    4:45/6:00/7:15

Fr 12/17                   LSH vs. Belle Plaine                                    4:45/6:00/7:15

Mo 12/27                  LSH @ TCU Tourney vs. Houston     V - 1:30 (HS) B - 3:30 (MS)

Tu 12/28                   LSH @ TCU Tourney  vs. Kenyon-Wan V - 11:30 (HS) B - 1:30 (MS)

Th 1/6                       LSH @ TCU                                       4:45/6:00/7:15

Tu 1/11                     LSH @ Sibley East                            4:45/6:00/7:15

Th 1/13                     LSH vs. Medford                                4:45/6:00/7:15

Sa 1/15                      LSH @ New Ulm                              12:00/1:30/ 3:00

Mo 1/17                    LSH @ Cleveland                              4:30/5:45/7:15

Th 1/20                     LSH @ NYA                                       4:45/6:00/7:15

Tu 1/25                     LSH vs. Mayer-Lutheran                 4:45/6:00/7:15

Fr 1/28                      LSH @ Lester Prairie                     4:45/6:00/7:15

Th 2/3                       LSH @ Belle Plaine                         4:45/6:00/7:15

Fr 2/4                        LSH @ Hope Academy                     5:30/7:00

Mo 2/7                       LSH vs. MVL                                     4:45/6:00/7:15

Fr 2/11                      LSH vs. Sibley East                          4:45/6:00/7:15

Mo 2/14                    LSH vs. NRHEG                                4:45/6:00/7:15

Fr 2/18                      LSH @ GFW                                       4:45/6:00/7:15

Sa 2/19                      LSH @ Nicollet                                  1:00/2:30/4:00

Tu 2/22                     LSH vs. NYA                                      4:45/6:00/7:15

Fr 2/25                      LSH @ Mayer-Lutheran                 4:45/6:00/7:15

Tu 2/28                       LSH vs. TCU                                       4:45/6:00/7:15

Post-Season:

Tu 3/8                       Subsection @ High Seed                7:00

Th 3/10                     Subsection @ New Prague             TBD

Tu 3/15                     Sub Final @ MSU                             TBD

Fr 3/18                      Section Final @ MSU                        TBD

Mar. 23-26                State @ Target Ctr/Williams        TBD

 

Head Coach- Bob Steiger

Asst. Coach  - Ryan Graff

Asst. Coach- Brandon Stolley