Boys Hockey

2021-22 Bulldog Boys Hockey

 

Monday 1/15                        Practice Starts

Sa 11/27                    Bulldogs@ Faribault                                  10am/12noon

Tu 11/30                   Bulldogs vs. Fairmont                               7:00

Th 12/2                     Bulldogs @ Mkto. West                             5:30/7:30

Tu 12/7                     Bulldogs vs. Hutchinson                           5:15/7:00

Sat. 12/11                 Bulldogs vs. Worthington                         4:30

Sat.12/11                  Bulldogs JV vs. Northfield                         6:30

Tu 12/14                   Bulldogs @ Redwood Valley                    5:15/7:00

Fri 12/17                  Bulldogs @ Dodge County                         5:00/7:00

Tu 12/21                   Bulldogs vs. Mkto. East                              5:15/7:00

Tu 1 / 4                     Bulldogs @ La Crescent                             7:00

Th 1/6                       Bulldogs @ Waseca                                                7:00

Sa 1/8                       Bulldogs @ New Ulm                                 2:00/4:00

Tu 1/11                     Bulldogs @ Fairmont                                 7:00

Th 1/13                     Bulldogs @ Windom                                  5:30/7:30

Sa 1/15                      Bulldogs @ Worthington                          3:00

Tu 1/18                     Bulldogs vs. New Ulm                                5:15/7:00

Fr 1/21                      Bulldogs vs. Redwood Valley                   5:15/7:00

Sa 1/22                      Bulldogs @ Litchfield                                11:00/1:00

Th 1/27                     Bulldogs @ Roch. Lourdes           (Graham #1)      5:00/7:00

Sa 1/29                      Bulldogs @ Marshall                                  11:00/12:45

Mo 1/31                    Bulldogs JV vs. Marshall                           5:00

Mo 1/31                    Bulldogs vs. Waseca                                   7:00

Sa 2/5                      Bulldogs vs. Marshall                                2:00/4:00

Tu 2/8                       Bulldogs JV @ Marshall                             5:00

Fri 2/11                    Bulldogs @ Luverne                                   6:00

Sa 2/12                      Bulldogs vs. Luverne                                  6:00

Mo 2/14                    Bulldogs JV @ Mkto.East                           6:30

Tu 2/15                     Bulldogs vs. Windom                                 5:15/7:00

Th 2/17                     Bulldogs vs. New Prague                           5:15/7:00

Fr 2/18                      Bulldogs JV @ Marshall                             5:00

 

Post Season

Feb. 21-Mar.5                       Section Playoffs

Mar. 9-12                              State Tournament

 

Coaching Staff

Head-  Chris Miller                miller1chr@gmail.com

Asst.-Jeff Kotek                      jeff.kotek@gmail.com

Asst.- Mitch Goecke               mitchell.goecke@gmail.com

Asst.- Arlo Lehtinen               arlolehtinen@gmail.com